Terms

Refund policy:

Refunds provided within 7 days of order received for a faulty product.

No refunds for change of mind, store credit can be supplied within 7 days of notifying us. The product must be sent back at your cost with tracking information supplied. Credit on receiving items back in new and unused condition.

Privacy Policy:

We understand how important your personal information is and that we need to earn your trust, by being honest and transparent about what we do. It’s our job to ensure you really understand what information we collect from you, how we use it and how we keep it safe. We take our commitment to your privacy seriously.

We are committed to complying with privacy laws and standards. For information about the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 and how it protects all personal information in New Zealand, click here.

We may collect information from you through your use of our website when you request information from us or engage our services.

We use cookies, collected for our marketing data.

By using any of our services, including our website, and providing us with any personal information, you are consenting to the use of your personal information as set out in this policy.  Please do not send us any personal information if you do not want it to be used in this way.

A number of areas on our site invite you to provide us with personal information.  For example your names and email address.  The purpose of the information collection is apparent at the point that you provide your personal information.

The Magic Brush Shop website uses server logs and web analytic tools such as cookies and other tracking technologies. Cookies are small text files that are downloaded to your device by websites you visit. When you use this website these tools collect information such as what browser and operating system you use, the internet protocol address of the device you have used to access the website, search terms, your location and what content you view when visiting our website. Cookies do not give us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can set your browser to block all cookies, including cookies associated with our website, or to indicate when a cookie is being set by us.  If you do set your browser to reject cookies you may not be able to access all the features of the website.